Sun. Jul. 31st
GRIZZLIES 2
SAINTS 44
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
PHANTOMS 21
STINGRAYS 10
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
FALCONS3
SIRENS4
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
KINGS3
TITANS5
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
ARCHANGELS2
APES1
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
HIPPOS2
EAGLES 41
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
KNIGHTS4
CRUSADERS0
Final
Sat. Aug. 6th
APES4
PIGEONS1
Final
Sat. Aug. 6th
FLYERS 36
EMPERORS 34
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
EMPERORS11
GRIZZLIES2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
FLYERS4
TITANS6
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
STINGRAYS 2
CRUSADERS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
NORTHSTARS13
BEARS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
HIPPOS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
PHANTOMS 43
KNIGHTS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
SAINTS 21
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
EAGLES 
BUCS 
9:30PM
Sat. Aug. 13th
FLYERS3
KINGS8
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
TITANS5
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
NORTHSTARS6
SIRENS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
EAGLES 4 
GRIZZLIES  
3:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
KNIGHTS 
STINGRAYS  
4:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
KODIAKS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
5:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
CRUSADERS 
SAINTS 4 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
FALCONS 
GRIZZLIES 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
GHOST PIRA 
PENGUINS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
BEARS 3 
FRIARS 
7:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
PHANTOMS 2 
CUBES 
8:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
EMPERORS 3 
ARCHANGELS 
9:00PM
Sat. Aug. 20th
KINGS 
NORTHSTARS 
5:30PM
Sat. Aug. 20th
EMPERORS 
NORTHSTARS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
CRUSADERS 
NORTHSTARS 
4:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
EAGLES 
TITANS 
4:45PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
PHANTOMS 4 
EAGLES 4 
5:30PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
FLYERS 
BEARS 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
CUBES 
SAINTS 2 
6:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
APES 
BLACKHAWKS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
KODIAKS 
SIRENS 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
PIGEONS 
FRIARS 
7:45PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
FLYERS 3 
PENGUINS 
8:30PM

June 20th, 2021
8:45PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Kodiaks Kod 1 0 2 3
Cubes Cub 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Kodiaks Kod 27 (10-6-11) 0/3 16
Cubes Cub 22 (7-7-8) 0/4 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AC

AC
Adam Choi
Max Zaporoshenko, Callum Strachan
12:43 Kod 1, Cub 0

JV

JV
Jamie Vesanen
Jacque Jarjo, Thomas Do
9:01 Kod 1, Cub 1
2ND PERIOD

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Matt Williams
0:35 Kod 1, Cub 2
3RD PERIOD

CE

CE
Colin Everett
Matthew Terides, Kurt Gray
3:54 Kod 2, Cub 2

CE

CE
Colin Everett
Unassisted
0:32 Kod 3, Cub 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

MR

MR
Matt Rowell
Kodiaks KOD
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:33

CP

CP
Costa Pappas
Cubes CUB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:17
3RD PERIOD

CS

CS
Christopher Spinks
Kodiaks KOD
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:06

CS

CS
Christopher Spinks
Kodiaks KOD
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 8:06

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Cubes CUB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:16

DR

DR
Douglas Rickerd
Kodiaks KOD
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:02

BP

BP
Ben Peacock
Cubes CUB
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 0:32
KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 M. Salisbury ST W Matt Salisbury ST W 22 2 20 .909 60:00 0
CUBES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 J. Vesanen Jamie Vesanen 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 M. Cvizek Martin Cvizek 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 W. Lee Wallace Lee 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 T. Do Thomas Do 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 C. Lapointe Caleb Lapointe 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 M. Jones Morgan Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 C. Pappas Costa Pappas 1 0 1 E 0 2
55 B. Peacock Ben Peacock 0 0 0 E 0 2
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 0 0 0 E 0 2
77 J. Jarjo Jacque Jarjo 0 1 1 E 0 0
88 R. Majok Rialgier Majok 0 0 0 E 0 0
92 S. Berger Samantha Berger 0 0 0 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
22 S. Donovan ST L Steven Donovan ST L 27 3 24 .889 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1427
Attendance: -
Referee: Mike Day
Linesman: Marco Tomasello
Linesman: Matt Schoo
Scorekeeper: Lucas Alexiou

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN