Sun. Jul. 31st
GRIZZLIES 2
SAINTS 44
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
PHANTOMS 21
STINGRAYS 10
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
FALCONS3
SIRENS4
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
KINGS3
TITANS5
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
ARCHANGELS2
APES1
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
HIPPOS2
EAGLES 41
Final
Sun. Jul. 31st
KNIGHTS4
CRUSADERS0
Final
Sat. Aug. 6th
APES4
PIGEONS1
Final
Sat. Aug. 6th
FLYERS 36
EMPERORS 34
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
EMPERORS11
GRIZZLIES2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
FLYERS4
TITANS6
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
STINGRAYS 2
CRUSADERS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
NORTHSTARS13
BEARS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
HIPPOS2
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
PHANTOMS 43
KNIGHTS5
Final
Sun. Aug. 7th
SAINTS 21
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
EAGLES 
BUCS 
9:30PM
Sat. Aug. 13th
FLYERS3
KINGS8
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
TITANS5
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sat. Aug. 13th
NORTHSTARS6
SIRENS2
Final
Sun. Aug. 14th
EAGLES 4 
GRIZZLIES  
3:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
KNIGHTS 
STINGRAYS  
4:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
KODIAKS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
5:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
CRUSADERS 
SAINTS 4 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
FALCONS 
GRIZZLIES 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
GHOST PIRA 
PENGUINS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
BEARS 3 
FRIARS 
7:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
PHANTOMS 2 
CUBES 
8:30PM
Sun. Aug. 14th
EMPERORS 3 
ARCHANGELS 
9:00PM
Sat. Aug. 20th
KINGS 
NORTHSTARS 
5:30PM
Sat. Aug. 20th
EMPERORS 
NORTHSTARS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
CRUSADERS 
NORTHSTARS 
4:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
EAGLES 
TITANS 
4:45PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
PHANTOMS 4 
EAGLES 4 
5:30PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
FLYERS 
BEARS 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
CUBES 
SAINTS 2 
6:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
APES 
BLACKHAWKS 
7:00PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
KODIAKS 
SIRENS 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
PIGEONS 
FRIARS 
7:45PM
Sun. Aug. 21st
FLYERS 3 
PENGUINS 
8:30PM

June 19th, 2021
9:00PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Falcons Fal 2 1 4 7
Sirens Sir 1 0 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Falcons Fal 50 (15-18-17) 0/1 8
Sirens Sir 19 (5-8-6) 0/3 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AC

AC
Ava Calabria
Louise Stroebel
14:00 Fal 0, Sir 1

JU

JU
Jan Urban
Unassisted
7:00 Fal 1, Sir 1

CT

CT
Craig Tupper
Unassisted
3:00 Fal 2, Sir 1
2ND PERIOD

JL

JL
Jean-Frederic Levesque
Martin Smid
7:00 Fal 3, Sir 1
3RD PERIOD

BS

BS
Brenton Saunders
Jan Melc
11:00 Fal 4, Sir 1

MS

MS
Martin Smid
Jan Melc, Henry Fowlds
9:00 Fal 5, Sir 1

MS

MS
Martin Smid
Scott Matter
7:00 Fal 6, Sir 1

VM

VM
Vaz Mottl
Martin Smid
4:00 Fal 7, Sir 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RR

RR
Rene Reichle
Falcons FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:00
2ND PERIOD

AC

AC
Ava Calabria
Sirens SIR
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 15:00
T
Team Penalty
Falcons FAL
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 5:00
3RD PERIOD

VM

VM
Vaz Mottl
Falcons FAL
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 10:00

JU

JU
Jan Urban
Falcons FAL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:00

AC

AC
Ava Calabria
Sirens SIR
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 5:00
FALCONS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Tupper Craig Tupper 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 H. Fowlds Henry Fowlds 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 R. Reichle Rene Reichle 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 B. Saunders Brenton Saunders 1 0 1 E 0 0
11 J. Levesque Jean-Frederic Levesque 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 S. Matter Scott Matter 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 S. Spence Sean Spence 0 0 0 E 0 0
38 V. Mottl Vaz Mottl 1 0 1 E 0 2
55 J. Melc Jan Melc 0 2 2 E 0 0
61 M. Smid Martin Smid 2 2 4 E 0 0
76 J. Urban Jan Urban 1 0 1 E 0 2
77 M. Kapsa Marek Kapsa 0 0 0 E 0 0
FALCONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
86 P. Lawrence ST W Paul Lawrence ST W 19 1 18 .947 60:00 0
SIRENS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 S. Edney Sarah Edney 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 L. Stroebel Louise Stroebel 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 A. Kvisle Annelie Kvisle 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 G. Serrittu Gabriella Serrittu 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 R. Harvey Remi Harvey 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Murphy Jillian Murphy 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 F. Moon Fiona Moon 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 A. Calabria Ava Calabria 1 0 1 E 0 4
15 K. Murphy Krista Murphy 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Mayer Cleo Mayer 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Badaoui Anna Badaoui 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 A. Lim Andrea Lim 0 0 0 E 0 0
SIRENS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
23 E. Licari ST L Ella Licari ST L 50 7 43 .860 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1402
Attendance: -
Referee: Hugh Deraps
Linesman: Michael Duncan
Linesman: Nikko Dimopoulos
Scorekeeper: Joanne Calabria

Printable Version

© 2022, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN