Sun. May. 30th
BEARS 35
NORTHSTARS7
Final
Sat. Jun. 5th
KODIAKS5
FLYERS 25
Final
Sat. Jun. 5th
GRIZZLIES2
FALCONS2
Final
Sat. Jun. 5th
SIRENS0
EMPERORS 210
Final
Sat. Jun. 5th
SAINTS 26
CUBES3
Final
Sat. Jun. 5th
PIGEONS5
CONSULS1
Final
Sat. Jun. 5th
TITANS3
BEARS7
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
BLACKHAWKS1
EMPERORS 37
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
BUCS3
KINGS5
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
PENGUINS2
FRIARS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
NORTHSTARS2
EAGLES4
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
FLYERS 32
NORTHSTARS7
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
FLYERS 41
ARCHANGELS15
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
PHANTOMS 38
BEARS 33
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
GRIZZLIES 5
KNIGHTS2
Final
Sun. Jun. 6th
VIKINGS4
KODIAKS 43
Final
Sat. Jun. 12th
PIGEONS 
KODIAKS 4 
9:30PM
Sat. Jun. 12th
EAGLES 5 
PHANTOMS 5 
8:00PM
Sat. Jun. 12th
FLYERS 3 
EMPERORS 3 
6:30PM
Sat. Jun. 12th
FLYERS 4 
VIKINGS 
5:00PM
Sun. Jun. 13th
BEARS0
NORTHSTARS5
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
PHANTOMS 33
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
NORTHSTARS 
ANGELS 
4:45PM
Sun. Jun. 13th
PENGUINS 
BEARS 3 
6:00PM
Sun. Jun. 13th
BLACKHAWKS1
FRIARS6
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
HIPPOS3
CRUSADERS1
Final
Sun. Jun. 13th
GRIZZLIES 3
CONSULS1
Final
Sat. Jun. 19th
PENGUINS 
BLACKHAWKS 
7:30PM
Sat. Jun. 19th
SAINTS 2 
FLYERS 2 
7:30PM
Sat. Jun. 19th
CONSULS 
VIKINGS 
9:00PM
Sat. Jun. 19th
FALCONS 
SIRENS 
9:00PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
BUCS 
NORTHSTARS 
3:00PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
EAGLES 5 
NORTHSTARS 
4:30PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
HIPPOS 
ANGELS 
4:45PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
TITANS 
KINGS 
5:45PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
EMPERORS 2 
GRIZZLIES 
6:00PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
GRIZZLIES  
ARCHANGELS 
6:15PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
BEARS 
EAGLES 
7:15PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
PIGEONS 
KNIGHTS 
7:45PM
Sun. Jun. 20th
KODIAKS 
CUBES 
8:45PM

May 9th, 2021
9:15PM

FINAL

LCC

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Kodiaks 4 Kod 0 3 2 5
Knights Kni 1 3 0 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Kodiaks 4 Kod 44 (13-16-15) 0/3 4
Knights Kni 31 (10-13-8) 0/1 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

VL

VL
Vinh Le
Eric Mu, Jayson Hardaker
0:31 Kod 0, Kni 1
2ND PERIOD

RN

RN
Rhys Nestler
Unassisted
18:30 Kod 0, Kni 2

RN

RN
Rhys Nestler
Mark Coluccio
17:40 Kod 0, Kni 3

AT

AT
Alex Tapia-Sealey
Unassisted
14:13 Kod 1, Kni 3

SM

SM
Scott Madycki
Unassisted
11:39 Kod 2, Kni 3

RN

RN
Rhys Nestler
Mark Coluccio
7:02 Kod 2, Kni 4

MB

MB
Matthew Barnes
Unassisted
3:11 Kod 3, Kni 4
3RD PERIOD

RZ

RZ
Ryan Zakris
Unassisted
12:26 Kod 4, Kni 4

AK

AK
Alex Kutaysov
Matthew Barnes
1:54 Kod 5, Kni 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MC

MC
Mark Coluccio
Knights KNI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:00

AT

AT
Alex Tapia-Sealey
Kodiaks 4 KOD
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 7:46
2ND PERIOD

AS

AS
Andrew Stowe
Knights KNI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:30

JM

JM
John Moore
Knights KNI
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 3:22
3RD PERIOD

RJ

RJ
Richard Jeffs
Kodiaks 4 KOD
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:55

JM

JM
John Moore
Knights KNI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:55
KODIAKS 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
41 S. Mraz ST W Stefan Mraz ST W 31 4 27 .871 60:00 0
KNIGHTS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 T. Duggan Tim Duggan 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 V. Le Vinh Le 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 A. Krautmanis Artis Krautmanis 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 R. Nestler Rhys Nestler 3 0 3 E 0 0
35 E. Mu Eric Mu 0 1 1 E 0 0
37 M. Coluccio Mark Coluccio 0 2 2 E 0 2
39 J. Moore John Moore 0 0 0 E 0 4
40 M. Moore Malcolm Moore 0 0 0 E 0 0
48 J. Turner Jacob Turner 0 0 0 E 0 0
50 A. Stowe Andrew Stowe 0 0 0 E 0 2
66 J. Hardaker Jayson Hardaker 0 1 1 E 0 0
95 A. Goldberg Ayden Goldberg 0 0 0 E 0 0
96 J. Borg Jessica Borg 0 0 0 E 0 0
KNIGHTS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Mitchell ST L Matthew Mitchell ST L 44 5 39 .886 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 834
Attendance: -
Referee: Tim Avery
Referee: Michael Duncan

Printable Version

© 2021, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN