Sun. Oct. 18th
CONSULS 32
FRIARS 34
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
BLACKHAWKS2
PENGUINS 35
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
KNIGHTS 48
SAINTS 42
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
CRUSADERS 3
PHANTOMS 44
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
EMPERORS 26
CUBES 23
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
BUCS 15
EMPERORS 10
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
NORTHSTARS6
TITANS 15
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
EAGLES 12
KINGS 11
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
SAINTS 34
BEARS 36
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
NORTHSTARS2
SAINTS 27
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
GRIZZLIES 1
FLYERS 27
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
BUCS 11
KINGS 15
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
FALCONS 22
EMPERORS 21
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
NORTHSTARS2
EAGLES 13
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
KODIAKS 26
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
FLYERS 46
SAINTS 43
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
GRIZZLIES 9
EAGLES 41
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
PHANTOMS 31
FRIARS 34
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
BEARS 32
BLACKHAWKS5
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
SAINTS 22
FALCONS 22
Final
Sat. Oct. 31st
FLYERS 2 
EMPERORS 2 
2:30PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
SAINTS 4 
PHANTOMS 4 
4:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
CONSULS 3 
BEARS 3 
5:30PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
SAINTS 2 
GRIZZLIES  
6:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
KNIGHTS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
SAINTS 3 
FLYERS 3 
7:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
GRIZZLIES  
FLYERS 4 
8:30PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
KINGS 1 
NORTHSTARS 
3:30PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
FALCONS 2 
NORTHSTARS 
5:00PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
EMPERORS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
5:45PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
BEARS 3 
FRIARS 3 
6:15PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
PHANTOMS 3 
PENGUINS 3 
7:15PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
EAGLES 1 
TITANS 1 
7:45PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
KODIAKS 2 
CUBES 2 
8:45PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
KODIAKS 4 
CRUSADERS  
9:15PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
NORTHSTARS 
EAGLES 4 
6:30PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
TITANS 1 
KINGS 1 
7:30PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
BLACKHAWKS 
CONSULS 3 
8:00PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
FLYERS 3 
PENGUINS 3 
9:00PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
KODIAKS 4 
PHANTOMS 4 
9:30PM

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

September 13th, 2020
6:15PM

FINAL

LCC

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Knights 4 Kni 0 2 0 2
Crusaders 4 Cru 0 0 1 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Knights 4 Kni 38 (14-11-13) 1/2 6
Crusaders 4 Cru 20 (6-5-9) 0/3 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

LC

LC
Liam Campbell
Christopher Barrionuevo, Carson Haines
PPG 12:14 Kni 1, Cru 0

GB

GB
Greg Bartlett
Dennis Barrionuevo
6:12 Kni 2, Cru 0
3RD PERIOD

RR

RR
Russell Roberts
Unassisted
3:55 Kni 2, Cru 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CH

CH
Carson Haines
Knights 4 KNI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 13:05

JM

JM
Jason Marsh
Crusaders 4 CRU
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:50
2ND PERIOD

CK

CK
Candice Kent
Crusaders 4 CRU
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:06
3RD PERIOD

DB

DB
Dennis Barrionuevo
Knights 4 KNI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:45

TD

TD
Tim Duggan
Knights 4 KNI
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:53
KNIGHTS 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Mitchell ST W Matthew Mitchell ST W 20 1 19 .950 60:00 0
CRUSADERS 4 SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
15 T. Fitzgerald Tim Fitzgerald 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 P. Muscara Pat Muscara 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 M. Danecek Mili Danecek 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 J. Oakley Joshua Oakley 0 0 0 E 0 0
32 S. Page Sam Page 0 0 0 E 0 0
42 C. Kent Candice Kent 0 0 0 E 0 2
45 R. Roberts Russell Roberts 1 0 1 E 0 0
48 J. Cannon John Cannon 0 0 0 E 0 0
52 J. Marsh Jason Marsh 0 0 0 E 0 2
60 D. Shaw Darren Shaw 0 0 0 E 0 0
61 D. Baxter David Baxter 0 0 0 E 0 0
68 K. Bryl Krystian Bryl 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 L. Cochrane Lawrence Cochrane 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 A. McDermid Addison McDermid 0 0 0 E 0 0
CRUSADERS 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
81 P. Murphy ST L Phil Murphy ST L 38 2 36 .947 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1222
Attendance: -
Referee: Haydan Rogers
Linesman: Jason Ryan
Linesman: Tim Avery
Scorekeeper: Malcolm Moore

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN