Sun. Oct. 18th
CONSULS 32
FRIARS 34
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
BLACKHAWKS2
PENGUINS 35
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
KNIGHTS 48
SAINTS 42
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
CRUSADERS 3
PHANTOMS 44
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
EMPERORS 26
CUBES 23
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
BUCS 15
EMPERORS 10
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
NORTHSTARS6
TITANS 15
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
EAGLES 12
KINGS 11
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
SAINTS 34
BEARS 36
Final
Sun. Oct. 18th
NORTHSTARS2
SAINTS 27
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
GRIZZLIES 1
FLYERS 27
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
BUCS 11
KINGS 15
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
FALCONS 22
EMPERORS 21
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
NORTHSTARS2
EAGLES 13
Final
Sat. Oct. 24th
KODIAKS 26
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
FLYERS 46
SAINTS 43
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
GRIZZLIES 9
EAGLES 41
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
PHANTOMS 31
FRIARS 34
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
BEARS 32
BLACKHAWKS5
Final
Sun. Oct. 25th
SAINTS 22
FALCONS 22
Final
Sat. Oct. 31st
FLYERS 2 
EMPERORS 2 
2:30PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
SAINTS 4 
PHANTOMS 4 
4:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
CONSULS 3 
BEARS 3 
5:30PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
SAINTS 2 
GRIZZLIES  
6:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
KNIGHTS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
SAINTS 3 
FLYERS 3 
7:00PM
Sat. Oct. 31st
GRIZZLIES  
FLYERS 4 
8:30PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
KINGS 1 
NORTHSTARS 
3:30PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
FALCONS 2 
NORTHSTARS 
5:00PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
EMPERORS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
5:45PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
BEARS 3 
FRIARS 3 
6:15PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
PHANTOMS 3 
PENGUINS 3 
7:15PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
EAGLES 1 
TITANS 1 
7:45PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
KODIAKS 2 
CUBES 2 
8:45PM
Sun. Nov. 1st
KODIAKS 4 
CRUSADERS  
9:15PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
NORTHSTARS 
EAGLES 4 
6:30PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
TITANS 1 
KINGS 1 
7:30PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
BLACKHAWKS 
CONSULS 3 
8:00PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
FLYERS 3 
PENGUINS 3 
9:00PM
Sat. Nov. 7th
KODIAKS 4 
PHANTOMS 4 
9:30PM

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

September 13th, 2020
8:15PM

FINAL

PIP

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Emperors 3 Emp 2 1 3 6
Flyers 3 Fly 1 3 2 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Emperors 3 Emp 36 (11-7-18) 0/4 8
Flyers 3 Fly 27 (7-10-10) 1/4 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

HS

HS
Harrison Satumba
Unassisted
18:07 Emp 0, Fly 1

FM

FM
Francois Martin
Sergey Kevrukh
15:02 Emp 1, Fly 1

SK

SK
Sergey Kevrukh
Benjamin Hannah
0:10 Emp 2, Fly 1
2ND PERIOD

BS

BS
Brian Snedden
Steve Green
16:48 Emp 2, Fly 2

JS

JS
Jered Seivenpiper
Luca Tramonte
13:20 Emp 3, Fly 2

HS

HS
Harrison Satumba
Sean Baldwin
8:33 Emp 3, Fly 3

MC

MC
Michael Collins
Unassisted
8:00 Emp 3, Fly 4
3RD PERIOD

MU

MU
Mike Urban
Unassisted
16:42 Emp 3, Fly 5

JS

JS
Jered Seivenpiper
Sergey Kevrukh, Francois Martin
15:37 Emp 4, Fly 5

MU

MU
Mike Urban
Unassisted
PPG 3:29 Emp 4, Fly 6

DS

DS
Don Stolee
Luca Tramonte
1:28 Emp 5, Fly 6

FM

FM
Francois Martin
Sergey Kevrukh
0:02 Emp 6, Fly 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ER

ER
Ethan Roberts
Flyers 3 FLY
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:31

BH

BH
Benjamin Hannah
Emperors 3 EMP
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:00
2ND PERIOD

ER

ER
Ethan Roberts
Flyers 3 FLY
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 15:22

BH

BH
Benjamin Hannah
Emperors 3 EMP
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 4:22
3RD PERIOD

BH

BH
Benjamin Hannah
Emperors 3 EMP
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:09

BS

BS
Brian Snedden
Flyers 3 FLY
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:00

HS

HS
Harrison Satumba
Flyers 3 FLY
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:00

JM

JM
Jordan Marshall
Emperors 3 EMP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:25
EMPERORS 3 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 J. Broadbridge ST T Jim Broadbridge ST T 27 6 21 .778 60:00 0
FLYERS 3 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 D. Lewandowski ST T Darren Lewandowski ST T 36 6 30 .833 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1217
Attendance: -
Referee: Kendall Ballard
Linesman: Alice Greenwood
Linesman: Jason Griffin
Scorekeeper: Patrick Silva

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN