Sun. Sep. 13th
EMPERORS 36
FLYERS 36
Final
Sun. Sep. 13th
PENGUINS 31
FRIARS 34
Final
Sun. Sep. 13th
FLYERS 44
EAGLES 44
Final
Sun. Sep. 13th
KNIGHTS 42
CRUSADERS 1
Final
Sun. Sep. 13th
KINGS 12
EAGLES 14
Final
Sun. Sep. 13th
NORTHSTARS6
SAINTS 41
Final
Sat. Sep. 19th
KODIAKS 42
GRIZZLIES 3
Final
Sat. Sep. 19th
GRIZZLIES 4
KODIAKS 22
Final
Sat. Sep. 19th
PHANTOMS 34
CONSULS 31
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
CUBES 21
SAINTS 29
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
FLYERS 32
BLACKHAWKS4
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
SAINTS 33
PENGUINS 34
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
EMPERORS 11
TITANS 16
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
NORTHSTARS4
EAGLES 13
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
KINGS 15
BUCS 11
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
EAGLES 40
NORTHSTARS4
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
FLYERS 41
CRUSADERS 2
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
EMPERORS 26
FLYERS 24
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
NORTHSTARS1
FALCONS 27
Final
Sun. Sep. 20th
PHANTOMS 42
KNIGHTS 41
Final
Sat. Sep. 26th
SAINTS 2 
KODIAKS 2 
6:00PM
Sat. Sep. 26th
FLYERS 2 
NORTHSTARS 
6:00PM
Sat. Sep. 26th
NORTHSTARS 
KINGS 1 
7:30PM
Sat. Sep. 26th
EMPERORS 2 
GRIZZLIES  
7:30PM
Sat. Sep. 26th
BEARS 3 
CONSULS 3 
9:00PM
Sat. Sep. 26th
EMPERORS 1 
EAGLES 1 
9:00PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
NORTHSTARS 
CRUSADERS  
4:45PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
EMPERORS 2 
KODIAKS 2 
5:45PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
SAINTS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
5:45PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
BUCS 1 
TITANS 1 
6:15PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
FLYERS 3 
PENGUINS 3 
7:15PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
FRIARS 3 
EMPERORS 3 
7:15PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
EAGLES 4 
SAINTS 4 
7:45PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
FALCONS 2 
CUBES 2 
8:45PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
GRIZZLIES  
PHANTOMS 4 
8:45PM
Sun. Sep. 27th
KODIAKS 4 
KNIGHTS 4 
9:15PM
Sat. Oct. 3rd
FLYERS 4 
GRIZZLIES  
4:30PM
Sat. Oct. 3rd
CUBES 2 
FLYERS 2 
5:00PM
Sat. Oct. 3rd
EMPERORS 3 
BEARS 3 
6:00PM
Sat. Oct. 3rd
FRIARS 3 
FLYERS 3 
6:30PM

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

August 2nd, 2020
8:45PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cubes 2 Cub 1 0 1 2
Falcons 2 Fal 1 2 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cubes 2 Cub 26 (11-3-12) 0/2 6
Falcons 2 Fal 50 (13-18-19) 1/3 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JV

JV
Jamie Vesanen
Chris Earle
3:07 Cub 1, Fal 0

JJ

JJ
Jonathan Jorcin
Unassisted
0:20 Cub 1, Fal 1
2ND PERIOD

DM

DM
Darin MacDonald
Felix Levesque
11:50 Cub 1, Fal 2

MK

MK
Marek Kapsa
Henry Fowlds, Michal Bouska
4:17 Cub 1, Fal 3
3RD PERIOD

SM

SM
Scott Matter
Jonathan Jorcin
7:39 Cub 1, Fal 4

SM

SM
Scott Matter
Darin MacDonald, Henry Fowlds
PPG 4:04 Cub 1, Fal 5

AH

AH
Atef Haoula
Matt Williams
2:12 Cub 2, Fal 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JV

JV
Jamie Vesanen
Cubes 2 CUB
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:26
2ND PERIOD

MS

MS
Martin Smid
Falcons 2 FAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:59
3RD PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
Cubes 2 CUB
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 17:57

DM

DM
Darin MacDonald
Falcons 2 FAL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:01

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Cubes 2 CUB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:19
CUBES 2 SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 J. Vesanen Jamie Vesanen 1 0 1 E 0 2
9 C. Earle Chris Earle 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 S. Edney Sarah Edney 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. Gadsden Tom Gadsden 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 A. Haoula Atef Haoula 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 M. Jones Morgan Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 0 0 0 E 0 2
76 A. Hales Adam Hales 0 0 0 E 0 0
CUBES 2 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
22 S. Donovan ST L Steven Donovan ST L 50 5 45 .900 60:00 0
FALCONS 2 SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 H. Fowlds Henry Fowlds 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 J. Levesque Jean-Frederic Levesque 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 S. Matter Scott Matter 2 0 2 E 0 0
16 D. MacDonald Darin MacDonald 1 1 2 E 0 2
18 S. Spence Sean Spence 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 F. Levesque Felix Levesque 0 1 1 E 0 0
29 M. Bouska Michal Bouska 0 1 1 E 0 0
30 G. Park Greg Park 0 0 0 E 0 0
38 V. Mottl Vaz Mottl 0 0 0 E 0 0
55 J. Melc Jan Melc 0 0 0 E 0 0
61 M. Smid Martin Smid 0 0 0 E 0 2
76 J. Urban Jan Urban 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 M. Kapsa Marek Kapsa 1 0 1 E 0 0
85 J. Jorcin Jonathan Jorcin 1 1 2 E 0 0
FALCONS 2 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
86 S. Goalie ST W Spare Goalie ST W 26 2 24 .923 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 625
Attendance: -
Referee: David Rehak
Linesman: Michael Duncan
Linesman: Kenny Johnsson
Scorekeeper: Jenn Wearne

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN