Sat. Aug. 1st
EAGLES 110
EMPERORS 13
Final
Sat. Aug. 1st
KODIAKS 42
NORTHSTARS1
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
PHANTOMS 44
CRUSADERS 2
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
BLACKHAWKS2
BEARS 33
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
CUBES 22
FALCONS 25
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
GRIZZLIES 11
SAINTS 40
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
TITANS 16
BUCS 15
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
NORTHSTARS0
FLYERS 210
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
FLYERS 33
FRIARS 38
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
CONSULS 32
SAINTS 38
Final
Sun. Aug. 2nd
KODIAKS 20
SAINTS 29
Final
Sat. Aug. 8th
PENGUINS 3 
PHANTOMS 3 
8:45PM
Sat. Aug. 8th
PHANTOMS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:00PM
Sat. Aug. 8th
NORTHSTARS 
BUCS 1 
5:15PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
FLYERS 2 
SAINTS 2 
9:00PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
GRIZZLIES  
FALCONS 2 
8:45PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
SAINTS 4 
KNIGHTS 4 
7:30PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
CRUSADERS  
GRIZZLIES  
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
NORTHSTARS 
KODIAKS 2 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
CUBES 2 
EMPERORS 2 
5:45PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
NORTHSTARS 
FLYERS 4 
3:45PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
EMPERORS 2 
NORTHSTARS 
4:30PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
KNIGHTS 4 
GRIZZLIES  
5:15PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
BLACKHAWKS 
EMPERORS 3 
6:45PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
SAINTS 3 
BEARS 3 
8:15PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
EAGLES 1 
NORTHSTARS 
8:15PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
BUCS 1 
KINGS 1 
9:15PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
PHANTOMS 4 
SAINTS 4 
4:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
GRIZZLIES  
CUBES 2 
5:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
FALCONS 2 
SAINTS 2 
6:15PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
PENGUINS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
TITANS 1 
EMPERORS 1 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
FLYERS 3 
CONSULS 3 
7:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
KODIAKS 4 
EAGLES 4 
8:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
PHANTOMS 3 
FRIARS 3 
9:15PM

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

September 28th, 2019
8:30PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Titans Tit 1 1 0 2
Eagles Eag 1 1 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Titans Tit 28 (8-9-11) 1/6 4
Eagles Eag 22 (6-7-9) 1/2 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

VM

VM
Vladimir Miskovic
Artem Rumyantsev, Mark Micelli
14:04 Tit 0, Eag 1

SB

SB
Shane Barrow
Tyler Labadie, Maurice Bond
PPG 6:31 Tit 1, Eag 1
2ND PERIOD

AR

AR
Artem Rumyantsev
Vladimir Miskovic
PPG 17:02 Tit 1, Eag 2

TM

TM
Tim Morgan
Kenshin Hayashi
SHG 2:59 Tit 2, Eag 2
3RD PERIOD

AR

AR
Artem Rumyantsev
Unassisted
SHG 14:04 Tit 2, Eag 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JP

JP
James Pomfret
Eagles EAG
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:05

PA

PA
Peter Augoustis
Eagles EAG
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:12
2ND PERIOD

SB

SB
Shane Barrow
Titans TIT
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:30

MP

MP
Mack Perry
Eagles EAG
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 9:22

SB

SB
Shane Barrow
Titans TIT
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:24
3RD PERIOD

AR

AR
Artem Rumyantsev
Eagles EAG
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:50

JP

JP
James Pomfret
Eagles EAG
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 15:32

JP

JP
James Pomfret
Eagles EAG
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:12
TITANS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
8 T. Morgan Tim Morgan 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 J. Helbren Jeffery Helbren 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Hellyer Brady Hellyer 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Barrow Shane Barrow 1 0 1 E 0 4
18 K. Hayashi Kenshin Hayashi 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 M. Pease Matthew Pease 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Labadie Tyler Labadie 0 1 1 E 0 0
26 D. Janz Dennis Janz 0 0 0 E 0 0
29 L. Wilson Lyle Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 B. Rudman Brian Rudman 0 0 0 E 0 0
55 T. Morgan Troy Morgan 0 0 0 E 0 0
65 M. Bond Maurice Bond 0 1 1 E 0 0
93 P. Shumak Paul Shumak 0 0 0 E 0 0
96 D. Muzerall Darren Muzerall 0 0 0 E 0 0
TITANS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 F. Sevilla ST L Francisco Sevilla ST L 22 3 19 .864 60:00 0
EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
39 S. Ellison ST W Sean Ellison ST W 28 2 26 .929 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: S1GF1
Attendance: -
Referee: Jason Ryan
Referee: Eric Mu
Linesman: Jan Melc
Linesman: Tim Avery
Scorekeeper: Dominic Augoustis

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN