Sun. Jul. 26th
NORTHSTARS5
TITANS 18
Final
Sun. Jul. 26th
EAGLES 13
KINGS 13
Final
Sun. Jul. 26th
FRIARS 34
CONSULS 31
Final
Sat. Aug. 1st
PENGUINS 3 
EMPERORS 3 
9:30PM
Sat. Aug. 1st
FLYERS 4 
EAGLES 4 
8:00PM
Sat. Aug. 1st
KINGS 1 
NORTHSTARS 
7:30PM
Sat. Aug. 1st
EAGLES 1 
EMPERORS 1 
6:30PM
Sat. Aug. 1st
KODIAKS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
5:45PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
PHANTOMS 4 
CRUSADERS  
9:15PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
BLACKHAWKS 
BEARS 3 
8:45PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
CUBES 2 
FALCONS 2 
8:45PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
GRIZZLIES  
SAINTS 4 
7:45PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
TITANS 1 
BUCS 1 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
NORTHSTARS 
FLYERS 2 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
FLYERS 3 
FRIARS 3 
6:15PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
CONSULS 3 
SAINTS 3 
5:45PM
Sun. Aug. 2nd
KODIAKS 2 
SAINTS 2 
4:45PM
Sat. Aug. 8th
PENGUINS 3 
PHANTOMS 3 
8:45PM
Sat. Aug. 8th
PHANTOMS 4 
NORTHSTARS 
6:00PM
Sat. Aug. 8th
NORTHSTARS 
BUCS 1 
5:15PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
CUBES 2 
EMPERORS 2 
5:45PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
NORTHSTARS 
KODIAKS 2 
6:00PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
CRUSADERS  
GRIZZLIES  
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
SAINTS 4 
KNIGHTS 4 
7:30PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
GRIZZLIES  
FALCONS 2 
8:45PM
Sun. Aug. 9th
FLYERS 2 
SAINTS 2 
9:00PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
NORTHSTARS 
FLYERS 4 
3:45PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
EMPERORS 2 
NORTHSTARS 
4:30PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
KNIGHTS 4 
GRIZZLIES  
5:15PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
BLACKHAWKS 
EMPERORS 3 
6:45PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
SAINTS 3 
BEARS 3 
8:15PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
EAGLES 1 
NORTHSTARS 
8:15PM
Sat. Aug. 15th
BUCS 1 
KINGS 1 
9:15PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
PHANTOMS 4 
SAINTS 4 
4:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
GRIZZLIES  
CUBES 2 
5:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
FALCONS 2 
SAINTS 2 
6:15PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
PENGUINS 3 
BLACKHAWKS 
7:15PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
FLYERS 3 
CONSULS 3 
7:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
KODIAKS 4 
EAGLES 4 
8:45PM
Sun. Aug. 16th
PHANTOMS 3 
FRIARS 3 
9:15PM

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

July 28th, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL

PIP

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Northstars 4 Nor 0 0 0 0
Flyers 4 Fly 2 1 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Northstars 4 Nor 9 (0-6-3) 0/1 2
Flyers 4 Fly 42 (18-11-13) 0/1 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

LP

LP
Leonidas Proestos
Mitchell Hynds
16:45 Nor 0, Fly 1

TR

TR
Tomas Rajnoha
Paul Mukhin
0:10 Nor 0, Fly 2
2ND PERIOD

MH

MH
Marco Hurtado Espinosa
Mitchell Hynds
0:30 Nor 0, Fly 3
3RD PERIOD

AS

AS
Andrew Sarnadsky
Unassisted
17:18 Nor 0, Fly 4

KH

KH
Karel Herink
Tomas Rajnoha
2:48 Nor 0, Fly 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KH

KH
Karel Herink
Flyers 4 FLY
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 10:38
2ND PERIOD

SD

SD
Shannon Deminick
Northstars 4 NOR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:40
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
NORTHSTARS 4 SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 C. Kozary Chris Kozary 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 S. Deminick Shannon Deminick 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 T. Barnes Taya Barnes 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 N. Jones Nick Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 S. McInnes Simon McInnes 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 A. Tuckey Andrew Tuckey 0 0 0 E 0 0
46 G. Lyon Geoffrey Lyon 0 0 0 E 0 0
59 E. Fox Eden Fox 0 0 0 E 0 0
72 S. Gintings Simon Gintings 0 0 0 E 0 0
74 G. Ballard Greg Ballard 0 0 0 E 0 0
78 S. Mcluckie Stephanie Mcluckie 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTHSTARS 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
58 C. Priestley ST L Christopher Priestley ST L 42 5 37 .881 60:00 0
FLYERS 4 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 D. Lewandowski ST W Darren Lewandowski ST W 9 0 9 1.000 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1916
Attendance: -
Referee: Tim Avery
Linesman: Nathan Lim
Linesman: Tim Morris
Scorekeeper: Sue Waddington

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN