Sat. Sep. 21st
EMPERORS 31
KODIAKS1
Final
Sat. Sep. 21st
TITANS2
NORTHSTARS7
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FLYERS5
EMPERORS 23
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
KODIAKS5
EMPERORS 33
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FALCONS1
SAINTS 22
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
REAPERS2
EMPERORS 44
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FLYERS 44
KODIAKS 44
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
VIKINGS2
FRIARS7
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EAGLES3
KINGS2
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
NORTHSTARS1
TITANS6
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EMPERORS 29
FLYERS3
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EMPERORS 418
REAPERS3
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
EMPERORS 41
FLYERS 42
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
TITANS2
EAGLES3
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
SAINTS 27
EMPERORS 20
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
FRIARS1
KODIAKS5
Final
Sun. Sep. 29th
EMPERORS 22
SAINTS 24
Final
Sun. Sep. 29th
FLYERS 42
EMPERORS 47
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 29th
KODIAKS2
FRIARS4
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 29th
EAGLES2
TITANS3
Final/OT

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

July 7th, 2019
5:45PM

FINAL

HISS

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Cubes Cub 2 2 1 5
Northstars 2 Nor 1 2 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Cubes Cub 27 (12-7-8) 0/0 12
Northstars 2 Nor 33 (6-13-14) 1/5 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

HA

HA
Hancel Alcova
Ryan Boorer
12:33 Cub 0, Nor 1

AH

AH
Atef Haoula
Zhibo Yu
5:04 Cub 1, Nor 1

MW

MW
Matt Williams
Thomas Holmstrom
3:18 Cub 2, Nor 1
2ND PERIOD

ML

ML
Mikhail Lopushanski
Unassisted
15:44 Cub 3, Nor 1

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Mikhail Lopushanski
11:31 Cub 4, Nor 1

GE

GE
Geoff Edwards
Jarrod Wells, Daniel Boorer
10:36 Cub 4, Nor 2

DT

DT
Damien Taubman
Geoff Edwards, Jarrod Wells
1:58 Cub 4, Nor 3
3RD PERIOD

DT

DT
Damien Taubman
Jarrod Wells, Daniel Boorer
PPG 18:27 Cub 4, Nor 4

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Unassisted
SHG 16:59 Cub 5, Nor 4

ZT

ZT
Zac Thame
Daniel Boorer
0:55 Cub 5, Nor 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

ZY

ZY
Zhibo Yu
Cubes CUB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:43

WL

WL
Wallace Lee
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:20

AH

AH
Atef Haoula
Cubes CUB
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:08

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Cubes CUB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:19

RB

RB
Ryan Boorer
Northstars 2 NOR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:19

TG

TG
Tom Gadsden
Cubes CUB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:00

ML

ML
Mikhail Lopushanski
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:35
CUBES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 A. Haoula Atef Haoula 1 0 1 E 0 2
7 T. Gadsden Tom Gadsden 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 W. Lee Wallace Lee 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 M. Lopushanski Mikhail Lopushanski 1 1 2 E 0 2
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 Z. Yu Zhibo Yu 0 1 1 E 0 2
26 M. Jones Morgan Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
43 M. Foglia Matthew Foglia 0 0 0 E 0 0
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 2 1 3 E 0 2
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
22 S. Donovan ST T Steven Donovan ST T 33 5 28 .848 60:00 0
NORTHSTARS 2 SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 N. Carland Nicholas Carland 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Waterson Jack Waterson 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 N. Hutchinson Nicholas Hutchinson 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 P. Roy Pascal Roy 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Wells Jarrod Wells 0 3 3 E 0 0
26 G. Edwards Geoff Edwards 1 1 2 E 0 0
27 Z. Thame Zac Thame 1 0 1 E 0 0
68 B. Batterham Benjamin Batterham 0 0 0 E 0 0
86 R. Boorer Ryan Boorer 0 1 1 E 0 2
87 H. Alcova Hancel Alcova 1 0 1 E 0 0
88 D. Boorer Daniel Boorer 0 3 3 E 0 0
91 D. Taubman Damien Taubman 2 0 2 E 0 0
97 B. Kankaala Benjimen Kankaala 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTHSTARS 2 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
28 S. Bourne ST T Scott Bourne ST T 27 5 22 .815 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1617
Attendance: -
Referee: Ben Hughes
Linesman: Matt Lerch
Linesman: Shaun Lynch
Scorekeeper: Michele Rutherford

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN