Sat. Sep. 21st
EMPERORS 31
KODIAKS1
Final
Sat. Sep. 21st
TITANS2
NORTHSTARS7
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FLYERS5
EMPERORS 23
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
KODIAKS5
EMPERORS 33
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FALCONS1
SAINTS 22
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
REAPERS2
EMPERORS 44
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FLYERS 44
KODIAKS 44
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
VIKINGS2
FRIARS7
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EAGLES3
KINGS2
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
NORTHSTARS1
TITANS6
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EMPERORS 29
FLYERS3
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EMPERORS 418
REAPERS3
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
EMPERORS 41
FLYERS 42
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
TITANS2
EAGLES3
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
SAINTS 27
EMPERORS 20
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
FRIARS1
KODIAKS5
Final
Sun. Sep. 29th
EMPERORS 22
SAINTS 24
Final
Sun. Sep. 29th
FLYERS 42
EMPERORS 47
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 29th
KODIAKS2
FRIARS4
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 29th
EAGLES2
TITANS3
Final/OT

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

August 10th, 2019
10:00PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Bears 2 Bea 2 0 1 3
Cubes Cub 1 0 3 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Bears 2 Bea 33 (16-10-7) 0/1 12
Cubes Cub 32 (10-10-12) 0/5 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SB

SB
Steve Butler
Adrian Breen
19:27 Bea 1, Cub 0

ZY

ZY
Zhibo Yu
Tom Gadsden, Matthew Foglia
17:58 Bea 1, Cub 1

AC

AC
Adam Choi
Trevor Allen
4:38 Bea 2, Cub 1
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD

WL

WL
Wallace Lee
Randy Daw, Tom Gadsden
13:49 Bea 2, Cub 2

AB

AB
Adrian Breen
David Holt, Trevor Allen
10:15 Bea 3, Cub 2

AH

AH
Atef Haoula
Adam Hales
8:34 Bea 3, Cub 3

ZY

ZY
Zhibo Yu
Unassisted
4:37 Bea 3, Cub 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RA

RA
Ryan Abbott
Bears 2 BEA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 16:27

TA

TA
Trevor Allen
Bears 2 BEA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 9:51
2ND PERIOD

ZY

ZY
Zhibo Yu
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:12

DH

DH
David Holt
Bears 2 BEA
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:47

AC

AC
Adam Choi
Bears 2 BEA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:28
3RD PERIOD

BB

BB
Ben Bryant
Bears 2 BEA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:22

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Cubes CUB
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:22

RA

RA
Ryan Abbott
Bears 2 BEA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:26
BEARS 2 SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 B. Bryant Ben Bryant 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 K. Murphy Kristin Murphy 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. Spinks Christopher Spinks 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 A. Breen Adrian Breen 1 1 2 E 0 0
36 M. Rowell Matt Rowell 0 0 0 E 0 0
39 R. Abbott Ryan Abbott 0 0 0 E 0 4
45 D. Holt David Holt 0 1 1 E 0 2
63 S. Butler Steve Butler 1 0 1 E 0 0
64 A. Choi Adam Choi 1 0 1 E 0 2
85 M. Zaporoshenko Max Zaporoshenko 0 0 0 E 0 0
92 A. Badaoui Anna Badaoui 0 0 0 E 0 0
93 T. Allen Trevor Allen 0 2 2 E 0 2
BEARS 2 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 M. Salisbury ST L Matt Salisbury ST L 32 4 28 .875 60:00 0
CUBES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
7 T. Gadsden Tom Gadsden 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 R. Daw Randy Daw 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 W. Lee Wallace Lee 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 Z. Yu Zhibo Yu 2 0 2 E 0 2
23 A. Haoula Atef Haoula 1 0 1 E 0 0
43 M. Foglia Matthew Foglia 0 1 1 E 0 0
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 0 0 0 E 0 2
68 A. Hales Adam Hales 0 1 1 E 0 0
77 J. Jarjo Jacque Jarjo 0 0 0 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
22 S. Donovan ST W Steven Donovan ST W 33 3 30 .909 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 2103
Attendance: -
Referee: Michael Duncan
Linesman: Peter Augoustis
Linesman: Regan Sice
Scorekeeper: Jenn Wearne

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN