Sat. Sep. 21st
EMPERORS 31
KODIAKS1
Final
Sat. Sep. 21st
TITANS2
NORTHSTARS7
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FLYERS5
EMPERORS 23
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
KODIAKS5
EMPERORS 33
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FALCONS1
SAINTS 22
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
REAPERS2
EMPERORS 44
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
FLYERS 44
KODIAKS 44
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
VIKINGS2
FRIARS7
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EAGLES3
KINGS2
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
NORTHSTARS1
TITANS6
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EMPERORS 29
FLYERS3
Final
Sun. Sep. 22nd
EMPERORS 418
REAPERS3
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
EMPERORS 41
FLYERS 42
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
TITANS2
EAGLES3
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
SAINTS 27
EMPERORS 20
Final
Sat. Sep. 28th
FRIARS1
KODIAKS5
Final
Sun. Sep. 29th
EMPERORS 22
SAINTS 24
Final
Sun. Sep. 29th
FLYERS 42
EMPERORS 47
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 29th
KODIAKS2
FRIARS4
Final/OT
Sun. Sep. 29th
EAGLES2
TITANS3
Final/OT

results.IHNSW.com.au

The official results website of Ice Hockey New South Wales (IHNSW)

June 1st, 2019
10:00PM

FINAL

CBRY

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Bears 2 Bea 1 1 0 2
Cubes Cub 1 2 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Bears 2 Bea 20 (8-6-6) 0/3 10
Cubes Cub 45 (7-19-19) 0/3 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BB

BB
Ben Bryant
Max Zaporoshenko, Trevor Allen
14:52 Bea 1, Cub 0

AH

AH
Atef Haoula
Morgan Jones, Matthew Foglia
3:58 Bea 1, Cub 1
2ND PERIOD

ZY

ZY
Zhibo Yu
Unassisted
17:37 Bea 1, Cub 2

MW

MW
Matt Williams
Wallace Lee, Atef Haoula
12:25 Bea 1, Cub 3

AB

AB
Adrian Breen
Unassisted
7:36 Bea 2, Cub 3
3RD PERIOD

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Kristen Embrey, Tom Gadsden
14:42 Bea 2, Cub 4

ZY

ZY
Zhibo Yu
Kristen Embrey, Thomas Holmstrom
2:02 Bea 2, Cub 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Cubes CUB
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 10:17

RA

RA
Ryan Abbott
Bears 2 BEA
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:36

TH

TH
Thomas Holmstrom
Cubes CUB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:25
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD

OB

OB
Owen Billingsley
Bears 2 BEA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:18

TD

TD
Thomas Do
Cubes CUB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:18

MR

MR
Matt Rowell
Bears 2 BEA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:07

RA

RA
Ryan Abbott
Bears 2 BEA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:12

TD

TD
Thomas Do
Cubes CUB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:12

ZY

ZY
Zhibo Yu
Cubes CUB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:31

DH

DH
David Holt
Bears 2 BEA
Body Checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:52
BEARS 2 SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 B. Bryant Ben Bryant 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 K. Murphy Kristin Murphy 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. Spinks Christopher Spinks 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. Hagen Todd Hagen 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 A. Breen Adrian Breen 1 0 1 E 0 0
36 M. Rowell Matt Rowell 0 0 0 E 0 2
39 R. Abbott Ryan Abbott 0 0 0 E 0 4
42 O. Billingsley Owen Billingsley 0 0 0 E 0 2
45 D. Holt David Holt 0 0 0 E 0 2
85 M. Zaporoshenko Max Zaporoshenko 0 1 1 E 0 0
92 A. Badaoui Anna Badaoui 0 0 0 E 0 0
93 T. Allen Trevor Allen 0 1 1 E 0 0
BEARS 2 GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
11 M. Salisbury ST L Matt Salisbury ST L 45 5 40 .889 60:00 0
CUBES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 A. Haoula Atef Haoula 1 1 2 E 0 0
7 T. Gadsden Tom Gadsden 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 R. Daw Randy Daw 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 W. Lee Wallace Lee 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 T. Do Thomas Do 0 0 0 E 0 4
15 M. Lopushanski Mikhail Lopushanski 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 M. Williams Matt Williams 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 Z. Yu Zhibo Yu 2 0 2 E 0 2
21 E. Bow Erin Bow 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 K. Embrey Kristen Embrey 0 2 2 E 0 0
26 M. Jones Morgan Jones 0 1 1 E 0 0
43 M. Foglia Matthew Foglia 0 1 1 E 0 0
66 T. Holmstrom Thomas Holmstrom 1 1 2 E 0 4
68 A. Hales Adam Hales 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 J. Jarjo Jacque Jarjo 0 0 0 E 0 0
CUBES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 S. Donovan ST W Steven Donovan ST W 20 2 18 .900 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 1103
Attendance: -
Referee: Jeff Scott
Linesman: Mike Day
Linesman: Sean Spence
Scorekeeper: Jenn Wearne

Printable Version

© 2020, ICE HOCKEY NEW SOUTH WALES. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN